Search The Site
 

HOME FUTURE
DEGREES
CURRENT
INFORMATION
OFFICERS
& STAFF
COUNCILS &
ASSEMBLIES
AWARDS KNIGHTS
PROGRAMS
PATRIOTIC
FOURTH DEGREE
OTHER
INFORMATION
South Carolina Councils

 

Search for a Council by Council No.   or by location.  and

 

Or scroll through the list of all Councils  below.
   Last Year's Data

Council 704 Rev. P.N. Lynch..
City (Dist.) Charleston 
District Dist. 9-Daugomah 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Joe Mule 843-224-1948 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Brian G. Borry 843-577-3828 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 724 Bishop John England
City (Dist.) Columbia 
District Dist. 16-Armel 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Jimmy Cirillo 803-899-1204 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Eric Davis 803-782-4983 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 1668 Msgr. Andrew K. Gwynn
City (Dist.) Greenville 
District Dist. 8-Alford 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Douglas Sallurday 864-201-6350 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Mike Cumby  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 2207 Bishop Henry P. Northrop
City (Dist.) Sumter 
District Dist. 2-Hilditch 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  John R. Owen 803-968-2766 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James A. Smith  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 3067 Joseph Miguel Ros, Jr.
City (Dist.) Georgetown 
District Dist. 11-Gilbert 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Robert McMahan 843-725-6463 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Colin Peterson 843 527 3272 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 3684 Msgr. George Lewis Smith
City (Dist.) Aiken 
District Dist. 4-Wilcox 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Richard Hesson 803-338-3044 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James G. Loftis 803-649-5468 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 5026 Michael O'Connor
City (Dist.) Beaufort 
District Dist. 1-Kamenski 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Robert Cooler 843-379- 0230 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James N. Range 843-522-3133 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 5086 Fr. Anthony Montisinos
City (Dist.) Myrtle Beach 
District Dist. 3-O'Donnell 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Thomas Setty 843-655-1412 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Charles Patrick McInerney 843-516-5025 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 5194 Msgr. Charles D. Wood
City (Dist.) Florence 
District Dist. 12-Love 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Mike Stehlik 843-615-5142 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Fran Barcomb 8432928986 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6076 Fr. Maurice R. Daly
City (Dist.) Spartanburg 
District Dist. 14- 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Richard J. Himlin 864-706-1726 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Donald Vennergrund 864-497-4208 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6250 Saint John XXIII
City (Dist.) James Island 
District Dist. 9-Daugomah 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Bob Homer 843 452-9076 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Ben Curry  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6629 Msgr. Richard C. Madden
City (Dist.) Summerville 
District Dist. 5-Friend 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Rob McAnner 843-819-7741 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Joseph Magera 864-313-9885 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6726 Donald J. Godfrey
City (Dist.) Hanahan-G.C. 
District Dist. 13-Cousino 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Owain Hogan  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Alen Pagel  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6756 K of C Council 6756
City (Dist.) Rock Hill 
District Dist. 10-Buckley, Jr./ 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Mark E. Eddie 803-579-4499 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Robert K Martin  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6847 Msgr. Martin C. Murphy
City (Dist.) North East Columbia 
District Dist. 2-Hilditch 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Ernesto Pitruzzella 860-978-8712 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James A. Brown 803-782-2727 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6884 St. Gerard Majella
City (Dist.) Seneca 
District Dist. 6-Thurlow Jr. 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  J Brian Lamb 864-710-9092 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Jeffrey Pfaff 224-632-0182 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6891 Holy Trinity Catholic Church
City (Dist.) Orangeburg 
District Dist. 7-La Pierre 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Jerald J Whitman (803) 347-4566 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Michael E. Bombard  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6892 Our Lady of the Hills
City (Dist.) Irmo 
District Dist. 16-Armel 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Charles Franklin Lewis 803-206-1371 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Bill Koehler 803-740-3271 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 6900 The Citadel
City (Dist.) The Citadel 
District Dist. 13-Cousino 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight no GK  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Timothy J. Coston  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 7062 Fr. Joseph J. Murphy
City (Dist.) North Augusta 
District Dist. 4-Wilcox 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Steve Wach 803-279-1366 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Michael Hubbard 803-278-1595 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 7122 Our Lady Star of the Sea
City (Dist.) N. Myrtle Beach 
District Dist. 3-O'Donnell 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Fred Kleczkowski 843-399-0057 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Joseph Morrone 843-399-1605 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 7129 Fr. John B. Adair
City (Dist.) Greenwood 
District Dist. 16-Armel 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Chris Pate 864-337-1707 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Walter S. Lordemann 864-943-2260 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 7289 Raymond G. Bennett
City (Dist.) Hilton Head 
District Dist. 1-Kamenski 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Guadalupe Jimenez 843 338-9632 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Mack Ellis 843-686-6417 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 7531 Charles Andrew Smith
City (Dist.) Conway 
District Dist. 3-O'Donnell 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Gary J Garofalo 843-855-0973 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James Tomsic (203) 895-3330 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8123 Fr. Louis R. Williamson
City (Dist.) Hartsville 
District Dist. 12-Love 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Charlie Hopper 803-853-4005 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Scott Chenard 843-857-0853 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8182 George L. Gagnon
City (Dist.) Mauldin 
District Dist. 8-Alford 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  John G Robertson 864-228-2870 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James A Donnelly Jr 864-962-8229 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8295 Fr. Francis A. Friend
City (Dist.) Anderson 
District Dist. 6-Thurlow Jr. 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Tom Holahan 864-314-4444 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  David Gorney  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8502 Fr. Brian Martin
City (Dist.) Walterboro 
District Dist. 5-Friend 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Brian Tennyson 843-898-3031 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Mark Heckler 843-893-3528 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8790 Rev. A. A. Plikunas
City (Dist.) Marion/Dillon 
District Dist. 12-Love 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Brian Mason 843-752-2748 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Manny Alegria 843-423-6603 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8900 Fr. Ronald P. Anderson
City (Dist.) North Charleston 
District Dist. 5-Friend 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Jason Lowe 843-814-1982 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Elwood B. Crosby 843-553-8494 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 8980 St. Michaels Council 8980
City (Dist.) Garden City 
District Dist. 11-Gilbert 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Ken Hein 843-798-7081 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Christopher M Ryder 410-303-5130 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 9161 Rev. Norman F. Rockwood
City (Dist.) Barnwell 
District Dist. 4-Wilcox 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  J Allen Williams 803-645-1120 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Wayman Johnson 803-648-4378 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 9184 Prince of Peace Foothills
City (Dist.) Taylors 
District Dist. 14- 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  John Olson 864-354-5680 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Dana McMahan  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 9475 Rev. John L. McLauglin
City (Dist.) Mt. Pleasant 
District Dist. 9-Daugomah 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Joe Nesbitt 843.297.9873 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Jeff Pulaski 843-813-1732 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 9575 Mary Queen of Peace
City (Dist.) Spartanburg 
District Dist. 14- 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Mike G. Lukridge 864-449-2680 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Joseph A. Santaniello 864-949-0720 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 9576 Peter T. Villano Sr.
City (Dist.) Pickens 
District Dist. 6-Thurlow Jr. 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  James Thompson 423-470-5355 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Jeff White  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 9672 Fr. Bonaventure Brown
City (Dist.) Camden 
District Dist. 2-Hilditch 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight no GK  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Craig Deluhery 803-438-5493 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 10066 Christ the King
City (Dist.) Lancaster 
District Dist. 10-Buckley, Jr./ 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Richard Sapienza 704-202-4727 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Bruce Hutchison 803-577-6473 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 10334 Rev. John Egan
City (Dist.) Charleston 
District Dist. 9-Daugomah 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Wayne Fontanelle 843-571-5304 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Glenn Todd 843-225-5184 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 10668 Thomas D. Reilley, Sr.
City (Dist.) Hilton Head Island 
District Dist. 1-Kamenski 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  William Taylor 215-837-8497 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  George Salemi 843-422-2804 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 10819 Rev. Paul D. O'Toole Council 10819
City (Dist.) Simpsonville 
District Dist. 8-Alford 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Scott J. Schweitzer 864-905-0906 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Gary P Wills 864-228-7818 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 10867 Tri-Cities
City (Dist.) Cheraw 
District Dist. 12-Love 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Frank Schray 843-537-6325 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Greg Bryant 843-287-2420. 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 11028 Precious Blood of CHrist
City (Dist.) Pawleys Island 
District Dist. 11-Gilbert 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  John Martin 401-391-2268 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Emile Martineau 843-235-0324 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 11325 Corpus Christi
City (Dist.) Lexington 
District Dist. 7-La Pierre 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Craig Viers 419-487-0947 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Mark Eskew 803-996-9246 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 11471 Our Lady of the Lakes
City (Dist.) Moncks Corner 
District Dist. 13-Cousino 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  John Merwin 714-323-5903 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Thomas E Gasparich 843-899-3702 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 11910 Rev. David J. Schiller
City (Dist.) Summerville 
District Dist. 5-Friend 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Thomas V. DeMars Jr. 843-767-0889 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Joseph F. Gubeli Jr.  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 11991 Immaculate Conception
City (Dist.) Goose Creek 
District Dist. 13-Cousino 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  John J. McCauley 570-241-1559 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Tom Risso 843-607-7397 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12263 Cardinal Bernardin
City (Dist.) Bluffton 
District Dist. 1-Kamenski 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Chris Bond 973-271-0704 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  John Mc Andris 843-757-0440 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12268 Divine Savior
City (Dist.) York 
District Dist. 10-Buckley, Jr./ 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Gerald D. Robinson 704-678-9726 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Greg Corso  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12274 Blessed Trinity
City (Dist.) Greer 
District Dist. 14- 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Darwin Gault 864-991-1481 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  John M. Heberger 864-879-2990 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12366 Bishop Dennis J. O'Connell
City (Dist.) Fort Mill 
District Dist. 15-Walters 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Carson Luger 614-668-3117 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Lou Iliano 8035470742 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12472 Fr. John J. McCarthy
City (Dist.) Charleston 
District Dist. 9-Daugomah 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Everette Reynolds 843-209-7490 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Carl Strong 843-224-8109 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12554 St. Joseph
City (Dist.) Columbia 
District Dist. 7-La Pierre 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Robert Startz 701-799-4322 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Daniel F. Wagner 803-788-7492 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 12995 Vincent Caggiano Sr.
City (Dist.) Gaffney 
District Dist. 14- 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Anthony "Tony" Decarlo 631-505-8437 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Ed Gallagher 864-487-5737 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 13112 Msgr. Baum Council
City (Dist.) Greenville 
District Dist. 8-Alford 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Paluszak John S 864-497-4804 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Joseph (Greg) Moody 864-281-1373 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 13713 Transfiguration
City (Dist.) Blythewood 
District Dist. 2-Hilditch 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Bill Smith 803-807-9513 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James Clements 803-419-8577 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 14475 All Saints Council
City (Dist.) Lake Wylie 
District Dist. 15-Walters 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Robert Altenburg 631-379-4119 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Jerry Epping 803-831-8060 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 14765 Our Lady of Grace
City (Dist.) Indian Land 
District Dist. 15-Walters 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Vince Rosacco 704-649-2806 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  David Mancina 803-900-8456 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 14892 Fr. William G. Kinney, Jr.
City (Dist.) Loris 
District Dist. 3-O'Donnell 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Dr. Joseph A. Kinney 843-392-4960 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Robert R. Bedard 843-877-9725 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 15223 Fr. Scott Buchanan
City (Dist.) Manning / Santee 
District Dist. 7-La Pierre 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Dennis Masson 803/897/3493 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Hart J Klee 803-854-4037 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 15519 Saint Rafka Maronhite
City (Dist.) Greer 
District Dist. 14- 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Jim Dyer  
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Richard A. Wickett 864-836-6971 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 15611 St. Martin de Porres
City (Dist.) Rock Hill 
District Dist. 10-Buckley, Jr./ 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Milton S. Delair 803-322-0111 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  James McNeill  
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 15960 NJL
City (Dist.) Newberry, Joanna, Laurens 
District Dist. 8-Alford 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Kenneth (Ken) Rysavy (864) 684-4111 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Gerald (Jerry) Loignon, Jr. 803-276-6316 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

Council 16903 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
City (Dist.) Chapin, SC 29036 
District Dist. 16-Armel 
Officers For Year 2020 - 21 
G. Knight  Thomas Hrica 803 603 7860 
GK Spouse  
Fin Sec'y  Robert Williamson 803-407-7173 
FS Spouse  
Click here for Insurance Agent 

Click Here for More Details

 

 

 

Click here to Contact Web Administrator
And if you know ASP and HTML and can help
 with the website, please let the Web Administrator know.