Past State Deputies

Term

Name

Council

1921-1923

Fred M. Bulfman*

Council 724

1923-1927

John I. Cosgove*

Council 704

1927-1929

John T. Brennan*

Council 704

1929-1931

Edward D. Buckley*

Council 704

1931-1933

Basil R. Kerr*

Council 704

1933-1936

James F. Gallivan*

Council 1668

1936-1937

John H. Cosgove*

Council 704

1937-1938

Richard T. Maher*

Council 724

1938-1939

Thomas J. Burke*

Council 704

1939-1940

William P. Donelan*

Council 724

1940-1941

J. H. F. Rascob*

Council 1668

1941-1943

William P. Donelan*

Council 724

1943-1945

Andrew J. Pinto*

Council 704

1945-1947

Thomas N. Fickling*

Council 724

1947-1949

Joseph A. Putman*

Council 1668

1949-1952

William C. Ehrhardt*

Council 704

1953-1953

A.J. Baumann*

Council 2207

1953-1956

Joseph L. Trihey*

Council 724

1956-1958

Manual H. Brown*

Council 704

1958-1959

William C. Ehrhardt*

Council 704

1959-1961

Dr. Van, E.R. DeGrift Jr. *

Council 724

1961-1963

James N. Stedman*

Council 704

1963-1965

Louis J. Betros*

Council 1668

1965-1967

William Kenneth Johnson*

Council 704

1967-1969

Walter V. Duane*

Council 704

1969-1971

Douglas C. Kerrigan*

Council 1668

1971-1972

Edward L. Nutter

Council 6250

1972-1974

Thomas L. Rhodes*

Council 5194

1974-1976

Ross C.,M.D. Toscano*

Council 724

1976-1978

Joseph E. Moran*

Council 6250

1978-1980

Richard S. Sullivan*

Council 3684

1980-1982

James P. Nettles

 Council 2207

1982-1985

Michael W. Telesco*

Council 11991 

1985-1987

William C. Russell*

Council 5026

1987-1988

George R. “Bob” Mussat

Council 6629

1988-1990

X. Max Dugas*

Council 1668

1990-1992

Stephen T. Dunlap

Council 6629

1992-1994

Joseph W. Sarolea*

Council 6756 

1994-1996

Walter Pissio

Council 6076

1996-1998

Ronald G. Povero

Council 6629

1998-2000

Richard E. Koehler

Council 6726

2000-2002

Charles G. Richitelli*

Council 6847 

2002-2004

Roosevelt Cummings

Council 6847

2004-2006

Raymond W. Hock*

Council 6756

2006-2008

Robert W. Ficco

Council 6756

2008 - 2010

Joseph S. Gubeli, Jr.

Council 11910

2010-2012

Thomas M. Monahon

Council 3684

2012-2014

Richard A. Gabriel

Council 11991

2014-2016

Frank L. Davis

Council 3067

2016-2018

Michael A. Allen

Council 13713

2018-2019

Edward M. Griffin*

Council 6756

2019-2021 Daniel E. Barton Council 6250